More actions
→Promos: added date to cpr promo |
|||
| Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
|3 Mar 2017 | |3 Mar 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3UfFNW_FRJM&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=14 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3UfFNW_FRJM&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=14 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Join the EPF... | |Join the EPF... | ||
| Line 643: | Line 638: | ||
|22 Apr 2017 | |22 Apr 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6gDi80MrK-w&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=17 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6gDi80MrK-w&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=17 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|Welcome to Club Penguin Rewritten! | |||
|0:45 | |||
|26 Apr 2017 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vQVN6qz8gpY&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=15 YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Battle of Doom | |The Battle of Doom | ||
Revision as of 05:08, 20 April 2025
#WaddleOnRewritten was a machinima skit comedy series based on Club Penguin.
It ran for two seasons across the years of 2017-2018.
Episodes
| Season | Episode | Title | Skits | Writer | Runtime | Date | Links |
| 1 | 1 | The Beginning | Survival Surfer | Tempus | 1:42 | 17 Feb 2017 | YouTube |
| Puffle Abuse | |||||||
| Branching Out | |||||||
| Stealing Butter | |||||||
| Patrick | |||||||
| Double Agent | |||||||
| 2 | Community Endeavours | Salty | 3:37 | 25 Feb 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Time Travellers | |||||||
| Racing | |||||||
| Stumped | |||||||
| Bad Hair Day | Angale | ||||||
| Ice Skating | Retro | ||||||
| Blown Away | |||||||
| Punchline | Tempus | ||||||
| 3 | St Patrick's Day | Wearing Green | 1:48 | 17 Mar 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Coffee | Lataus | ||||||
| Pookie Friends | |||||||
| Chair Drummer | Tempus | ||||||
| Hula Tree | Superqami | ||||||
| Get Outta Town | Tempus | ||||||
| TV | |||||||
| 4 | Earth Day | Box Food | PoisonDagger | 1:49 | 23 Apr 2017 | YouTube | |
| Recycle Mayhem | Retro | ||||||
| Green Thumb | Windtalker55 | ||||||
| Don't Worry About It: Part 1 | Coolguy5386 | ||||||
| 5 | Secret Agents | Don't Worry About It: Part 2 | 1:58 | 29 Apr 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Recycling Bin | Drew | ||||||
| Phone Building | Seto | ||||||
| Awkward | Colorful | ||||||
| 6 | Medieval Times | English | Retro | 5:23 | 20 May 2017 | YouTube | |
| Ye Olde Box Knight | Drew | ||||||
| Morphing | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Plans | Mr Cow2 | ||||||
| Music of all Ages | Euston | ||||||
| Choose Wisely | MegaSocky | ||||||
| A Different Time | Tempus | ||||||
| The Woketh Knight | Melchior | ||||||
| Jokes in Time | Tempus | ||||||
| Swap | Euston | ||||||
| Stamps | |||||||
| Harry Penguin | Retro | ||||||
| 7 | Music Jam | Casa Fiesta Catastrophe | Pingu25430 | 3:04 | 24 Jun 2017 | YouTube | |
| DJs | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Battle of the Bands | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Dance Dance Penguin! | Retro | ||||||
| Band Concert | Tempus | ||||||
| 8 | Water Party | Ice Balloons: Part 1 | Zenner522 | 3:31 | 30 Jul 2017 | YouTube | |
| Penguins Can Swim | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Water Love | Euston | ||||||
| Wrong Party... Maybe? | Drew | ||||||
| Ice Balloons: Part 2 | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Hose | Lunax | ||||||
| 9 | Mini-Games | Falling: Part 1 | Tempus | 1:49 | 25 Nov 2017 | YouTube | |
| A Wrong Turn | |||||||
| Long Trip | |||||||
| Falling: Part 2 | |||||||
| Survival Surfer II | |||||||
| 10 | The Finale | Whoops | Euston | 16:01 | 18 Dec 2017 | YouTube | |
| Lifeguard Origins | Tempus | ||||||
| The Art of Dance | Euston | ||||||
| Cooked Script | R0RiE | ||||||
| Frozen | Euston | ||||||
| Time for a Sequel | Tempus | ||||||
| Nobody Plays | R0RiE | ||||||
| Mining Puffles | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Telepathy | |||||||
| Untitled | Tempus | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | Time Flies | My First Experience | Mosta28 | 1:47 | 6 May 2018 | YouTube |
| Barrels | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Good Criminal, Bad Criminal | Halopona | ||||||
| Time Flies | Superqami | ||||||
| 12 | Tales of Snow Forts | Penguin vs. Wild | Tempus | 2:09 | 19 May 2018 | YouTube | |
| Bored Boards | Pingu25430 | ||||||
| Tales of Snow Forts | Tempus | ||||||
| Unidentified Flying Meteor | |||||||
| 13 | Treehouse Fire | The Huge Threat | Grekkie | 5:19 | 2 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Camelnot | Pingu25430 | ||||||
| Ultimate Crossover | Tempus | ||||||
| Not So Heroic | Matt13 | ||||||
| Budget Cuts | Tempus | ||||||
| Ye Olde Box Knight II | Drew | ||||||
| Horse or Puffle? | AwesomeBob20 | ||||||
| Treehouse Fire | Zenner522 | ||||||
| 14 | Stage Sham | Identified Flying Meteor | Tempus | 2:02 | 16 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Pengnite Flipper Royale | Halopona | ||||||
| Rules of Mancala | Superqami | ||||||
| Stage Sham | Matt13 | ||||||
| 15 | Record Breaker | That's the Point! | Superqami | 2:31 | 30 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Violence is Never the Answer | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Record Breaker | |||||||
| Coming Right Up! | Ant Penguine | ||||||
| 16 | Secret of the Statue | Tales of Snow Forts II | Tempus | 3:18 | 14 Jul 2018 | YouTube | |
| Snowball Power | Drew | ||||||
| Secret of the Statue | Charlotte921 | ||||||
| Smells Fishy | C0RNN | ||||||
| 17 | Mattress Wizard | Vandalism | Pardeep01 | 2:48 | 28 Jul 2018 | YouTube | |
| Echo | Shard | ||||||
| Mattress Wizard | BuddyCrafted | ||||||
| Shadow Guy Suits Up | Tempus | ||||||
| No Refunds | |||||||
| Production Pace | Drew | ||||||
| 18 | Infinity WOR | Unoriginal | Zenner522 | 5:01 | 28 Jul 2018 | YouTube |
Bonus skits
In addition to the episodes released on YouTube, individual skits were released exclusively on Twitter.
| Compilation | Skits | Writer | Date | Links |
| Twitter Skits
Vol. 1 |
Business Tree | Gunslinger | 24 Mar 2017 | YouTube |
| Help | Gunslinger | 26 Mar 2017 | ||
| Puffle Trouble | HunterCPPS | 31 Mar 2017 | ||
| Tourist | Windtaler55 | 26 Apr 2017 | ||
| Tuba Spam | Tempus | 6 May 2017 | ||
| Soccer | Gunslinger | 13 May 2017 | ||
| Construction Crew | Tempus | 17 May 2017 | ||
| Royal Squad | Mens | 23 May 2017 | ||
| Strict Lifeguard | Drew | 25 May 2017 | ||
| Coffee Alarm | Joee | 27 May 2017 | ||
| Sweet | Euston | 17 Jun 2017 | ||
| Teachers | Euston | 30 Jun 2017 | ||
| Twitter Skits
Vol. 2 |
Apron Army | Zenner522 | 5 Jul 2017 | YouTube |
| The Party is Over | Tempus | 12 Jul 2017 | ||
| Find Four | Tempus | 18 Jul 2017 | ||
| Saving Up | Shard | 7 Aug 2017 | ||
| Doubting Magic | Euston | 9 Aug 2017 | ||
| Everything Jitsu | Melchior | 11 Aug 2017 | ||
| Special Effects | Zenner522 | 12 Aug 2017 | ||
| Faraway Igloo | Euston | 19 Aug 2017 | ||
| Afraid of Heights | Cause_Key | 20 Aug 2017 | ||
| Mischievous Master | Pardeep01 | 27 Aug 2017 | ||
| The Haunted Mine | Tempus | 21 Oct 2017 | ||
| Presents | Zenner522 | 25 Dec 2017 | ||
| Twitter Skits
Vol. 3 |
The Return | Zenner522 | 5 May 2018 | |
| Sloppy Service | Matt13 | 26 May 2018 | ||
| Unreleased Skits | A Bug | YouTube | ||
| The Witness | YouTube | |||
| Real Underwater Adventure | YouTube | |||
| Unsure OnShore | YouTube | |||
| Metamorphosis | YouTube | |||
| Revised Skits | Awkward | 10 May 2019 | YouTube | |
| Don't Worry About It | 10 May 2019 | YouTube | ||
| Swap | 10 May 2019 | YouTube | ||
| Recycling Bin | 12 May 2019 | YouTube |
Specials
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April Fools | 1:12 | 1 Apr 2017 | YouTube | Originally titled "Episode 4" as an April Fools prank |
| Infinity WOR II: The Revival | 0:56 | 22 Mar 2020 | YouTube | Season 3 Teaser |
Featurettes
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outtakes | 1:38 | 1 Mar 2017 | YouTube |
| Thank You, Tempus | 10:07 | 26 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| The Story Behind #WaddleOnRewritten | 5:10 | 17 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| Scenes Before Rewrites | 7:28 | 10 Jul 2019 | YouTube |
Promos
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channel Trailer | 0:24 | 22 Feb 2017 | YouTube |
| Club Penguin Rewritten Promo | 0:50 | 3 Mar 2017 | YouTube |
| Join the EPF... | 0:29 | 22 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| Join the PSA... | 0:20 | 22 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| Welcome to Club Penguin Rewritten! | 0:45 | 26 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| The Battle of Doom | 0:25 | 24 May 2017 | YouTube |
| #WaddleOnRewritten Blog Promo | 0:40 | 28 May 2017 | YouTube |
Pilots
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Penguin News | 0:53 | 7 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| Stamp Collector (title sequence) | 0:21 | 21 Jun 2017 | YouTube |