More actions
Added Specials, Featurettes, other skits, |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:#WaddleOnRewritten}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:#WaddleOnRewritten}} | ||
'''#WaddleOnRewritten''' was a machinima skit comedy series based on Club Penguin. | '''#WaddleOnRewritten''' was a machinima skit comedy series based on Club Penguin. It ran for two seasons across the years of 2017-2018. | ||
It | It was preceded by the [[Justin78596]] videos. | ||
== Episodes == | == Episodes == | ||
See [[List of WaddleOnRewritten skits]] for a combined list of episodes and bonus skits in chronological order. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Season''' | |'''Season''' | ||
| Line 391: | Line 392: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pLWft82kEII&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=5&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pLWft82kEII&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=5&pp=iAQB YouTube] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Bonus skits == | == Bonus skits == | ||
In addition to the episodes released on YouTube, individual skits were released exclusively on Twitter. | In addition to the episodes released on YouTube, individual skits were released exclusively on Twitter. | ||
| Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|'''Links''' | |'''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12" |Twitter Skits | | colspan="1" rowspan="12" |Twitter Skits Vol. 1 | ||
Vol. 1 | |||
|''Business Tree'' | |''Business Tree'' | ||
|Gunslinger | |Gunslinger | ||
|24 Mar 2017 | |24 Mar 2017 | ||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/845091237837205504 Twitter] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Help'' | |''Help'' | ||
|Gunslinger | |Gunslinger | ||
|26 Mar 2017 | |26 Mar 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Puffle Trouble'' | |''Puffle Trouble'' | ||
|HunterCPPS | |HunterCPPS | ||
|31 Mar 2017 | |31 Mar 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tourist'' | |''Tourist'' | ||
|Windtaler55 | |Windtaler55 | ||
|26 Apr 2017 | |26 Apr 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Tuba Spam'' | |''Tuba Spam'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
|6 May 2017 | |6 May 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Soccer'' | |''Soccer'' | ||
|Gunslinger | |Gunslinger | ||
|13 May 2017 | |13 May 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Construction Crew'' | |''Construction Crew'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
|17 May 2017 | |17 May 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Royal Squad'' | |''Royal Squad'' | ||
|Mens | |Mens | ||
|23 May 2017 | |23 May 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Strict Lifeguard'' | |''Strict Lifeguard'' | ||
|Drew | |Drew | ||
|25 May 2017 | |25 May 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Coffee Alarm'' | |''Coffee Alarm'' | ||
|Joee | |Joee | ||
|27 May 2017 | |27 May 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Sweet'' | |''Sweet'' | ||
|Euston | |Euston | ||
|17 Jun 2017 | |17 Jun 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Teachers'' | |''Teachers'' | ||
|Euston | |Euston | ||
|30 Jun 2017 | |30 Jun 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12" |Twitter Skits | | colspan="1" rowspan="12" |Twitter Skits Vol. 2 | ||
Vol. 2 | |||
|''Apron Army'' | |''Apron Army'' | ||
|Zenner522 | |Zenner522 | ||
|5 Jul 2017 | |5 Jul 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mv5MqDr6xX4&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=12&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''The Party is Over'' | |''The Party is Over'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
|12 Jul 2017 | |12 Jul 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Find Four'' | |''Find Four'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
|18 Jul 2017 | |18 Jul 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Saving Up'' | |''Saving Up'' | ||
|Shard | |Shard | ||
|7 Aug 2017 | |7 Aug 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Doubting Magic'' | |''Doubting Magic'' | ||
|Euston | |Euston | ||
|9 Aug 2017 | |9 Aug 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Everything Jitsu'' | |''Everything Jitsu'' | ||
|Melchior | |Melchior | ||
|11 Aug 2017 | |11 Aug 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Special Effects'' | |''Special Effects'' | ||
|Zenner522 | |Zenner522 | ||
|12 Aug 2017 | |12 Aug 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Faraway Igloo'' | |''Faraway Igloo'' | ||
|Euston | |Euston | ||
|19 Aug 2017 | |19 Aug 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Afraid of Heights'' | |''Afraid of Heights'' | ||
|Cause_Key | |Cause_Key | ||
|20 Aug 2017 | |20 Aug 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Mischievous Master'' | |''Mischievous Master'' | ||
|Pardeep01 | |Pardeep01 | ||
|27 Aug 2017 | |27 Aug 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''The Haunted Mine'' | |''The Haunted Mine'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
|21 Oct 2017 | |21 Oct 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Presents'' | |''Presents'' | ||
|Zenner522 | |Zenner522 | ||
|25 Dec 2017 | |25 Dec 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Twitter Skits | | rowspan="2" |Twitter Skits Vol. 3 | ||
Vol. 3 | |||
|''The Return'' | |''The Return'' | ||
|Zenner522 | |Zenner522 | ||
| Line 561: | Line 580: | ||
|12 May 2019 | |12 May 2019 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V52cQPHaqlE&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=24 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V52cQPHaqlE&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=24 YouTube] | ||
|} | |||
== Compilations == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Title | |||
!Runtime | |||
!Date | |||
!Links | |||
|- | |||
|Twitter Skits: Volume One | |||
|7:17 | |||
|7 Jul 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NDIDUZzab1U&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=11&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Twitter Skits: Volume Two | |||
|9:05 | |||
|20 Jul 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mv5MqDr6xX4&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=12&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|The Complete Series | |||
|1:15:57 | |||
|14 Feb 2019 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/F7TcEixq-38 YouTube] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 595: | Line 637: | ||
|1 Mar 2017 | |1 Mar 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rIGBO_xpIbs&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=4 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rIGBO_xpIbs&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=4 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|'Business Tree' BTS Editing | |||
|11:40 | |||
|8 Oct 2017 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/uDck-oXWNCk YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thank You, Tempus | |Thank You, Tempus | ||
| Line 600: | Line 647: | ||
|26 Dec 2017 | |26 Dec 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KbXEwFzTOu0&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=7 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KbXEwFzTOu0&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=7 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|The Story Behind #WaddleOnRewritten | |||
|5:10 | |||
|17 Apr 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YmM973Bhy8Y&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=1 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>Message Duration & Camera Movements | #WOR Editing Tutorial</nowiki> | |||
|10:46 | |||
|2 Jun 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rbMGw8dftlY YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scenes Before Rewrites | |Scenes Before Rewrites | ||
| Line 623: | Line 680: | ||
|3 Mar 2017 | |3 Mar 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3UfFNW_FRJM&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=14 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3UfFNW_FRJM&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=14 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Join the EPF... | |Join the EPF... | ||
| Line 638: | Line 690: | ||
|22 Apr 2017 | |22 Apr 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6gDi80MrK-w&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=17 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6gDi80MrK-w&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=17 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|Welcome to Club Penguin Rewritten! | |||
|0:45 | |||
|26 Apr 2017 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vQVN6qz8gpY&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=15 YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Battle of Doom | |The Battle of Doom | ||
| Line 666: | Line 723: | ||
|21 Jun 2017 | |21 Jun 2017 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2AGUBEVKTiU&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=10 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2AGUBEVKTiU&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=10 YouTube] | ||
|} | |||
== Comics == | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>WaddleOnRewritten Comics drawn by Gunslinger and Drew. I was not involved in the creation of these comics. They are documented here for posterity. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Title | |||
!'''Date''' | |||
!Artist | |||
!'''Links''' | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|''Fashion'' | |||
|22 Mar 2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Gunslinger | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/844400073815605252 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Fashion.png Archive] | |||
|You know what #WaddleOnRewritten needs? COMICS! -GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Cleaning'' | |||
|24 Mar 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/845189293081485313 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Cleaning.png Archive] | |||
|This reminds me, I should probably take a shower. -GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Judging'' | |||
|27 Mar 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/846380802074066944 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Judging.png Archive] | |||
|And the award for not surfing goes to... | |||
|- | |||
|''Crowded'' | |||
|30 Mar 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/847509184874594304 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Crowded.png Archive] | |||
|Y'know, at least we got those new servers. -GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Untitled comic about a frozen penguin'' | |||
|4 Apr 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/849077982094401537 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Untitled%20comic%20about%20a%20frozen%20penguin.jpg Archive] | |||
|Sorry for the small lack of content, the new episode of #WaddleOnRewritten will be coming this month. We're just trying to thaw the ice. -GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Headband'' | |||
|22 Apr 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/855751154189295616 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Headband.png Archive] | |||
|Penguins spend more than $1 billion each year to buy a staggering 100 million ties. This fact also applies to humans. -GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Untitled comic about boots'' | |||
|24 May 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/867458976270516224 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Untitled%20comic%20about%20boots.jpg Archive] | |||
|It's the return of comics, and also the first coming of BOOTS! -GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Lazyness'' | |||
|27 May 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/868390021882986496 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Lazyness.png Archive] | |||
|Remind me to not make a comic at 1:30 AM again, I'm gonna go sleep on my keyboard, good night.... -GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Ready To Record'' | |||
|28 May 2017 | |||
|Drew | |||
|[https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Ready%20To%20Record.png Archive] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Untitled comic about sand castles'' | |||
|25 Jun 2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gunslinger | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/879121955940581376 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Untitled%20comic%20about%20sand%20castles.jpg Archive] | |||
|High pitched girly scream. ~GS | |||
|- | |||
|''Coin'' | |||
|9 Aug 2017 | |||
|[https://twitter.com/WORewritten/status/895153498739793920 Twitter], [https://archive.org/download/waddleonrewritten-comics/Coin.png Archive] | |||
|Coins: A Nature Documentary is my favorite movie. ~Gunslinger | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Series]] | [[Category:Series]] | ||
[[Category:Club Penguin]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:43, 21 April 2025
#WaddleOnRewritten was a machinima skit comedy series based on Club Penguin. It ran for two seasons across the years of 2017-2018.
It was preceded by the Justin78596 videos.
Episodes
See List of WaddleOnRewritten skits for a combined list of episodes and bonus skits in chronological order.
| Season | Episode | Title | Skits | Writer | Runtime | Date | Links |
| 1 | 1 | The Beginning | Survival Surfer | Tempus | 1:42 | 17 Feb 2017 | YouTube |
| Puffle Abuse | |||||||
| Branching Out | |||||||
| Stealing Butter | |||||||
| Patrick | |||||||
| Double Agent | |||||||
| 2 | Community Endeavours | Salty | 3:37 | 25 Feb 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Time Travellers | |||||||
| Racing | |||||||
| Stumped | |||||||
| Bad Hair Day | Angale | ||||||
| Ice Skating | Retro | ||||||
| Blown Away | |||||||
| Punchline | Tempus | ||||||
| 3 | St Patrick's Day | Wearing Green | 1:48 | 17 Mar 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Coffee | Lataus | ||||||
| Pookie Friends | |||||||
| Chair Drummer | Tempus | ||||||
| Hula Tree | Superqami | ||||||
| Get Outta Town | Tempus | ||||||
| TV | |||||||
| 4 | Earth Day | Box Food | PoisonDagger | 1:49 | 23 Apr 2017 | YouTube | |
| Recycle Mayhem | Retro | ||||||
| Green Thumb | Windtalker55 | ||||||
| Don't Worry About It: Part 1 | Coolguy5386 | ||||||
| 5 | Secret Agents | Don't Worry About It: Part 2 | 1:58 | 29 Apr 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Recycling Bin | Drew | ||||||
| Phone Building | Seto | ||||||
| Awkward | Colorful | ||||||
| 6 | Medieval Times | English | Retro | 5:23 | 20 May 2017 | YouTube | |
| Ye Olde Box Knight | Drew | ||||||
| Morphing | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Plans | Mr Cow2 | ||||||
| Music of all Ages | Euston | ||||||
| Choose Wisely | MegaSocky | ||||||
| A Different Time | Tempus | ||||||
| The Woketh Knight | Melchior | ||||||
| Jokes in Time | Tempus | ||||||
| Swap | Euston | ||||||
| Stamps | |||||||
| Harry Penguin | Retro | ||||||
| 7 | Music Jam | Casa Fiesta Catastrophe | Pingu25430 | 3:04 | 24 Jun 2017 | YouTube | |
| DJs | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Battle of the Bands | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Dance Dance Penguin! | Retro | ||||||
| Band Concert | Tempus | ||||||
| 8 | Water Party | Ice Balloons: Part 1 | Zenner522 | 3:31 | 30 Jul 2017 | YouTube | |
| Penguins Can Swim | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Water Love | Euston | ||||||
| Wrong Party... Maybe? | Drew | ||||||
| Ice Balloons: Part 2 | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Hose | Lunax | ||||||
| 9 | Mini-Games | Falling: Part 1 | Tempus | 1:49 | 25 Nov 2017 | YouTube | |
| A Wrong Turn | |||||||
| Long Trip | |||||||
| Falling: Part 2 | |||||||
| Survival Surfer II | |||||||
| 10 | The Finale | Whoops | Euston | 16:01 | 18 Dec 2017 | YouTube | |
| Lifeguard Origins | Tempus | ||||||
| The Art of Dance | Euston | ||||||
| Cooked Script | R0RiE | ||||||
| Frozen | Euston | ||||||
| Time for a Sequel | Tempus | ||||||
| Nobody Plays | R0RiE | ||||||
| Mining Puffles | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Telepathy | |||||||
| Untitled | Tempus | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | Time Flies | My First Experience | Mosta28 | 1:47 | 6 May 2018 | YouTube |
| Barrels | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Good Criminal, Bad Criminal | Halopona | ||||||
| Time Flies | Superqami | ||||||
| 12 | Tales of Snow Forts | Penguin vs. Wild | Tempus | 2:09 | 19 May 2018 | YouTube | |
| Bored Boards | Pingu25430 | ||||||
| Tales of Snow Forts | Tempus | ||||||
| Unidentified Flying Meteor | |||||||
| 13 | Treehouse Fire | The Huge Threat | Grekkie | 5:19 | 2 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Camelnot | Pingu25430 | ||||||
| Ultimate Crossover | Tempus | ||||||
| Not So Heroic | Matt13 | ||||||
| Budget Cuts | Tempus | ||||||
| Ye Olde Box Knight II | Drew | ||||||
| Horse or Puffle? | AwesomeBob20 | ||||||
| Treehouse Fire | Zenner522 | ||||||
| 14 | Stage Sham | Identified Flying Meteor | Tempus | 2:02 | 16 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Pengnite Flipper Royale | Halopona | ||||||
| Rules of Mancala | Superqami | ||||||
| Stage Sham | Matt13 | ||||||
| 15 | Record Breaker | That's the Point! | Superqami | 2:31 | 30 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Violence is Never the Answer | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Record Breaker | |||||||
| Coming Right Up! | Ant Penguine | ||||||
| 16 | Secret of the Statue | Tales of Snow Forts II | Tempus | 3:18 | 14 Jul 2018 | YouTube | |
| Snowball Power | Drew | ||||||
| Secret of the Statue | Charlotte921 | ||||||
| Smells Fishy | C0RNN | ||||||
| 17 | Mattress Wizard | Vandalism | Pardeep01 | 2:48 | 28 Jul 2018 | YouTube | |
| Echo | Shard | ||||||
| Mattress Wizard | BuddyCrafted | ||||||
| Shadow Guy Suits Up | Tempus | ||||||
| No Refunds | |||||||
| Production Pace | Drew | ||||||
| 18 | Infinity WOR | Unoriginal | Zenner522 | 5:01 | 28 Jul 2018 | YouTube |
Bonus skits
In addition to the episodes released on YouTube, individual skits were released exclusively on Twitter.
| Compilation | Skits | Writer | Date | Links |
| Twitter Skits Vol. 1 | Business Tree | Gunslinger | 24 Mar 2017 | |
| Help | Gunslinger | 26 Mar 2017 | ||
| Puffle Trouble | HunterCPPS | 31 Mar 2017 | ||
| Tourist | Windtaler55 | 26 Apr 2017 | ||
| Tuba Spam | Tempus | 6 May 2017 | ||
| Soccer | Gunslinger | 13 May 2017 | ||
| Construction Crew | Tempus | 17 May 2017 | ||
| Royal Squad | Mens | 23 May 2017 | ||
| Strict Lifeguard | Drew | 25 May 2017 | ||
| Coffee Alarm | Joee | 27 May 2017 | ||
| Sweet | Euston | 17 Jun 2017 | ||
| Teachers | Euston | 30 Jun 2017 | ||
| Twitter Skits Vol. 2 | Apron Army | Zenner522 | 5 Jul 2017 | YouTube |
| The Party is Over | Tempus | 12 Jul 2017 | ||
| Find Four | Tempus | 18 Jul 2017 | ||
| Saving Up | Shard | 7 Aug 2017 | ||
| Doubting Magic | Euston | 9 Aug 2017 | ||
| Everything Jitsu | Melchior | 11 Aug 2017 | ||
| Special Effects | Zenner522 | 12 Aug 2017 | ||
| Faraway Igloo | Euston | 19 Aug 2017 | ||
| Afraid of Heights | Cause_Key | 20 Aug 2017 | ||
| Mischievous Master | Pardeep01 | 27 Aug 2017 | ||
| The Haunted Mine | Tempus | 21 Oct 2017 | ||
| Presents | Zenner522 | 25 Dec 2017 | ||
| Twitter Skits Vol. 3 | The Return | Zenner522 | 5 May 2018 | |
| Sloppy Service | Matt13 | 26 May 2018 | ||
| Unreleased Skits | A Bug | YouTube | ||
| The Witness | YouTube | |||
| Real Underwater Adventure | YouTube | |||
| Unsure OnShore | YouTube | |||
| Metamorphosis | YouTube | |||
| Revised Skits | Awkward | 10 May 2019 | YouTube | |
| Don't Worry About It | 10 May 2019 | YouTube | ||
| Swap | 10 May 2019 | YouTube | ||
| Recycling Bin | 12 May 2019 | YouTube |
Compilations
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twitter Skits: Volume One | 7:17 | 7 Jul 2018 | YouTube |
| Twitter Skits: Volume Two | 9:05 | 20 Jul 2018 | YouTube |
| The Complete Series | 1:15:57 | 14 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
Specials
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April Fools | 1:12 | 1 Apr 2017 | YouTube | Originally titled "Episode 4" as an April Fools prank |
| Infinity WOR II: The Revival | 0:56 | 22 Mar 2020 | YouTube | Season 3 Teaser |
Featurettes
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outtakes | 1:38 | 1 Mar 2017 | YouTube |
| 'Business Tree' BTS Editing | 11:40 | 8 Oct 2017 | YouTube |
| Thank You, Tempus | 10:07 | 26 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| The Story Behind #WaddleOnRewritten | 5:10 | 17 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| Message Duration & Camera Movements | #WOR Editing Tutorial | 10:46 | 2 Jun 2018 | YouTube |
| Scenes Before Rewrites | 7:28 | 10 Jul 2019 | YouTube |
Promos
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channel Trailer | 0:24 | 22 Feb 2017 | YouTube |
| Club Penguin Rewritten Promo | 0:50 | 3 Mar 2017 | YouTube |
| Join the EPF... | 0:29 | 22 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| Join the PSA... | 0:20 | 22 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| Welcome to Club Penguin Rewritten! | 0:45 | 26 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| The Battle of Doom | 0:25 | 24 May 2017 | YouTube |
| #WaddleOnRewritten Blog Promo | 0:40 | 28 May 2017 | YouTube |
Pilots
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club Penguin News | 0:53 | 7 Apr 2017 | YouTube |
| Stamp Collector (title sequence) | 0:21 | 21 Jun 2017 | YouTube |
Comics
#WaddleOnRewritten Comics drawn by Gunslinger and Drew. I was not involved in the creation of these comics. They are documented here for posterity.
| Title | Date | Artist | Links | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fashion | 22 Mar 2017 | Gunslinger | Twitter, Archive | You know what #WaddleOnRewritten needs? COMICS! -GS |
| Cleaning | 24 Mar 2017 | Twitter, Archive | This reminds me, I should probably take a shower. -GS | |
| Judging | 27 Mar 2017 | Twitter, Archive | And the award for not surfing goes to... | |
| Crowded | 30 Mar 2017 | Twitter, Archive | Y'know, at least we got those new servers. -GS | |
| Untitled comic about a frozen penguin | 4 Apr 2017 | Twitter, Archive | Sorry for the small lack of content, the new episode of #WaddleOnRewritten will be coming this month. We're just trying to thaw the ice. -GS | |
| Headband | 22 Apr 2017 | Twitter, Archive | Penguins spend more than $1 billion each year to buy a staggering 100 million ties. This fact also applies to humans. -GS | |
| Untitled comic about boots | 24 May 2017 | Twitter, Archive | It's the return of comics, and also the first coming of BOOTS! -GS | |
| Lazyness | 27 May 2017 | Twitter, Archive | Remind me to not make a comic at 1:30 AM again, I'm gonna go sleep on my keyboard, good night.... -GS | |
| Ready To Record | 28 May 2017 | Drew | Archive | |
| Untitled comic about sand castles | 25 Jun 2017 | Gunslinger | Twitter, Archive | High pitched girly scream. ~GS |
| Coin | 9 Aug 2017 | Twitter, Archive | Coins: A Nature Documentary is my favorite movie. ~Gunslinger |