More actions
Added list of episodes |
Added Twitter Skits, links, and runtimes |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Episodes == | == Episodes == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|'''Season''' | |'''Season''' | ||
|'''Episode''' | |'''Episode''' | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Skits''' | |'''Skits''' | ||
|'''Writer''' | |'''Writer''' | ||
|'''Runtime''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="67" |'''1''' | | rowspan="67" |'''1''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|''Survival Surfer'' | |''Survival Surfer'' | ||
| rowspan="10" |Tempus | | rowspan="10" |Tempus | ||
| rowspan="6" |1:42 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |17 Feb 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="6" |17 Feb 2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mpAjSmyGBP0&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=1&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Puffle Abuse'' | |''Puffle Abuse'' | ||
| Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Community Endeavours | | rowspan="8" |Community Endeavours | ||
|''Salty'' | |''Salty'' | ||
| rowspan="8" |3:37 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |25 Feb 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="8" |25 Feb 2017 | ||
| rowspan="8" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2DXsqo6CZN4&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=2&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Time Travellers'' | |''Time Travellers'' | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Punchline'' | |''Punchline'' | ||
|Tempus | | rowspan="2" |Tempus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |3 | | colspan="1" rowspan="7" |3 | ||
| rowspan="7" |St Patrick's Day | | rowspan="7" |St Patrick's Day | ||
|''Wearing Green'' | |''Wearing Green'' | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |1:48 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |17 Mar 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="7" |17 Mar 2017 | ||
| rowspan="7" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=USNLLVZezGA&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=3&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Coffee'' | |''Coffee'' | ||
| Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
|''Box Food'' | |''Box Food'' | ||
|PoisonDagger | |PoisonDagger | ||
| rowspan="4" |1:49 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |23 Apr 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |23 Apr 2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3m9-C4_CZ08&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=4&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Recycle Mayhem'' | |''Recycle Mayhem'' | ||
| Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Secret Agents | | rowspan="4" |Secret Agents | ||
|''Don't Worry About It: Part 2'' | |''Don't Worry About It: Part 2'' | ||
| rowspan="4" |1:58 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |29 Apr 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |29 Apr 2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rHkM4xekuMA&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=5&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Recycling Bin'' | |''Recycling Bin'' | ||
| Line 108: | Line 119: | ||
|''English'' | |''English'' | ||
|Retro | |Retro | ||
| rowspan="12" |5:23 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12" |20 May 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="12" |20 May 2017 | ||
| rowspan="12" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uMmay2DHm2Q&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=6&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ye Olde Box Knight'' | |''Ye Olde Box Knight'' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 159: | ||
|''Casa Fiesta Catastrophe'' | |''Casa Fiesta Catastrophe'' | ||
|Pingu25430 | |Pingu25430 | ||
| rowspan="5" |3:04 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |24 Jun 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="5" |24 Jun 2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=efT8DzCLqcs&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=7&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''DJs'' | |''DJs'' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 179: | ||
|''Ice Balloons: Part 1'' | |''Ice Balloons: Part 1'' | ||
|Zenner522 | |Zenner522 | ||
| rowspan="6" |3:31 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |30 Jul 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="6" |30 Jul 2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O4oTK5FiDJs&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=8&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Penguins Can Swim'' | |''Penguins Can Swim'' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 202: | ||
|''Falling: Part 1'' | |''Falling: Part 1'' | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tempus | | rowspan="5" |Tempus | ||
| rowspan="5" |1:49 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |25 Nov 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="5" |25 Nov 2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mPebX5ndSbM&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=9&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''A Wrong Turn'' | |''A Wrong Turn'' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 218: | ||
|''Whoops'' | |''Whoops'' | ||
|Euston | |Euston | ||
| rowspan="10" |16:01 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="10" |18 Dec 2017 | | colspan="1" rowspan="10" |18 Dec 2017 | ||
| rowspan="10" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3fRgxQSrlx0&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=10&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lifeguard Origins'' | |''Lifeguard Origins'' | ||
| Line 232: | Line 253: | ||
|''My First Experience'' | |''My First Experience'' | ||
|Mosta28 | |Mosta28 | ||
| rowspan="4" |1:47 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |6 May 2018 | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |6 May 2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qq-EKtejj1w&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=13&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Barrels'' | |''Barrels'' | ||
| Line 247: | Line 270: | ||
|''Penguin vs. Wild'' | |''Penguin vs. Wild'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
| rowspan="4" |2:09 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |19 May 2018 | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |19 May 2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DC7gA0XIDm4&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=14&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Bored Boards'' | |''Bored Boards'' | ||
| Line 261: | Line 286: | ||
|''The Huge Threat'' | |''The Huge Threat'' | ||
|Grekkie | |Grekkie | ||
| rowspan="8" |5:19 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |2 Jun 2018 | | colspan="1" rowspan="8" |2 Jun 2018 | ||
| rowspan="8" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ppcwgt6wGhk&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=15&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Camelnot'' | |''Camelnot'' | ||
| Line 288: | Line 315: | ||
|''Identified Flying Meteor'' | |''Identified Flying Meteor'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
| rowspan="4" |2:02 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |16 Jun 2018 | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |16 Jun 2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fn4nd9jW3y8&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=16&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Pengnite Flipper Royale'' | |''Pengnite Flipper Royale'' | ||
| Line 303: | Line 332: | ||
|''That's the Point!'' | |''That's the Point!'' | ||
|Superqami | |Superqami | ||
| rowspan="4" |2:31 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |30 Jun 2018 | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |30 Jun 2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GWAJt4vGD4M&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=17&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Violence is Never the Answer'' | |''Violence is Never the Answer'' | ||
| Line 317: | Line 348: | ||
|''Tales of Snow Forts II'' | |''Tales of Snow Forts II'' | ||
|Tempus | |Tempus | ||
| rowspan="4" |3:18 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |14 Jul 2018 | | colspan="1" rowspan="4" |14 Jul 2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X99uYQBh0V8&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=18&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Snowball Power'' | |''Snowball Power'' | ||
| Line 332: | Line 365: | ||
|''Vandalism'' | |''Vandalism'' | ||
|Pardeep01 | |Pardeep01 | ||
| rowspan="6" |2:48 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |28 Jul 2018 | | colspan="1" rowspan="6" |28 Jul 2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eQUmijDBVZE&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=19&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Echo'' | |''Echo'' | ||
| Line 352: | Line 387: | ||
|''Unoriginal'' | |''Unoriginal'' | ||
|Zenner522 | |Zenner522 | ||
|5:01 | |||
|28 Jul 2018 | |28 Jul 2018 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pLWft82kEII&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCbV2ihtUOALlbkqbEkeBgxp&index=5&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|} | |||
== Twitter Skits == | |||
In addition to the episodes released on YouTube, individual skits were released exclusively on Twitter. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|'''Compilation''' | |||
|'''Skits''' | |||
|'''Writer''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12" |Vol. 1 | |||
|''Business Tree'' | |||
|Gunslinger | |||
|24 Mar 2017 | |||
| rowspan="12" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NDIDUZzab1U&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=11&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|''Help'' | |||
|Gunslinger | |||
|26 Mar 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Puffle Trouble'' | |||
|HunterCPPS | |||
|31 Mar 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Tourist'' | |||
|Windtaler55 | |||
|26 Apr 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Tuba Spam'' | |||
|Tempus | |||
|6 May 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Soccer'' | |||
|Gunslinger | |||
|13 May 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Construction Crew'' | |||
|Tempus | |||
|17 May 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Royal Squad'' | |||
|Mens | |||
|23 May 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Strict Lifeguard'' | |||
|Drew | |||
|25 May 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Coffee Alarm'' | |||
|Joee | |||
|27 May 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Sweet'' | |||
|Euston | |||
|17 Jun 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Teachers'' | |||
|Euston | |||
|30 Jun 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="12" |Vol. 2 | |||
|''Apron Army'' | |||
|Zenner522 | |||
|5 Jul 2017 | |||
| rowspan="12" |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mv5MqDr6xX4&list=PLeMXg0KRsvCYcgi-yhlSZCsFOLWjfUZVK&index=12&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|''The Party is Over'' | |||
|Tempus | |||
|12 Jul 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Find Four'' | |||
|Tempus | |||
|18 Jul 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Saving Up'' | |||
|Shard | |||
|7 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Doubting Magic'' | |||
|Euston | |||
|9 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Everything Jitsu'' | |||
|Melchior | |||
|11 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Special Effects'' | |||
|Zenner522 | |||
|12 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Faraway Igloo'' | |||
|Euston | |||
|19 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Afraid of Heights'' | |||
|Cause_Key | |||
|20 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Mischievous Master'' | |||
|Pardeep01 | |||
|27 Aug 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''The Haunted Mine'' | |||
|Tempus | |||
|21 Oct 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''Presents'' | |||
|Zenner522 | |||
|25 Dec 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vol. 3 | |||
|''The Return'' | |||
|Zenner522 | |||
|5 May 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Sloppy Service'' | |||
|Matt13 | |||
|26 May 2018 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Series]] | [[Category:Series]] | ||
Revision as of 02:43, 20 April 2025
#WaddleOnRewritten was a machinima skit comedy series based on Club Penguin.
It ran for two seasons across the years of 2017-2018.
Episodes
| Season | Episode | Title | Skits | Writer | Runtime | Date | Links |
| 1 | 1 | The Beginning | Survival Surfer | Tempus | 1:42 | 17 Feb 2017 | YouTube |
| Puffle Abuse | |||||||
| Branching Out | |||||||
| Stealing Butter | |||||||
| Patrick | |||||||
| Double Agent | |||||||
| 2 | Community Endeavours | Salty | 3:37 | 25 Feb 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Time Travellers | |||||||
| Racing | |||||||
| Stumped | |||||||
| Bad Hair Day | Angale | ||||||
| Ice Skating | Retro | ||||||
| Blown Away | |||||||
| Punchline | Tempus | ||||||
| 3 | St Patrick's Day | Wearing Green | 1:48 | 17 Mar 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Coffee | Lataus | ||||||
| Pookie Friends | |||||||
| Chair Drummer | Tempus | ||||||
| Hula Tree | Superqami | ||||||
| Get Outta Town | Tempus | ||||||
| TV | |||||||
| 4 | Earth Day | Box Food | PoisonDagger | 1:49 | 23 Apr 2017 | YouTube | |
| Recycle Mayhem | Retro | ||||||
| Green Thumb | Windtalker55 | ||||||
| Don't Worry About It: Part 1 | Coolguy5386 | ||||||
| 5 | Secret Agents | Don't Worry About It: Part 2 | 1:58 | 29 Apr 2017 | YouTube | ||
| Recycling Bin | Drew | ||||||
| Phone Building | Seto | ||||||
| Awkward | Colorful | ||||||
| 6 | Medieval Times | English | Retro | 5:23 | 20 May 2017 | YouTube | |
| Ye Olde Box Knight | Drew | ||||||
| Morphing | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Plans | Mr Cow2 | ||||||
| Music of all Ages | Euston | ||||||
| Choose Wisely | MegaSocky | ||||||
| A Different Time | Tempus | ||||||
| The Woketh Knight | Melchior | ||||||
| Jokes in Time | Tempus | ||||||
| Swap | Euston | ||||||
| Stamps | |||||||
| Harry Penguin | Retro | ||||||
| 7 | Music Jam | Casa Fiesta Catastrophe | Pingu25430 | 3:04 | 24 Jun 2017 | YouTube | |
| DJs | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Battle of the Bands | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Dance Dance Penguin! | Retro | ||||||
| Band Concert | Tempus | ||||||
| 8 | Water Party | Ice Balloons: Part 1 | Zenner522 | 3:31 | 30 Jul 2017 | YouTube | |
| Penguins Can Swim | MegaSocky | ||||||
| Water Love | Euston | ||||||
| Wrong Party... Maybe? | Drew | ||||||
| Ice Balloons: Part 2 | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Hose | Lunax | ||||||
| 9 | Mini-Games | Falling: Part 1 | Tempus | 1:49 | 25 Nov 2017 | YouTube | |
| A Wrong Turn | |||||||
| Long Trip | |||||||
| Falling: Part 2 | |||||||
| Survival Surfer II | |||||||
| 10 | The Finale | Whoops | Euston | 16:01 | 18 Dec 2017 | YouTube | |
| Lifeguard Origins | Tempus | ||||||
| The Art of Dance | Euston | ||||||
| Cooked Script | R0RiE | ||||||
| Frozen | Euston | ||||||
| Time for a Sequel | Tempus | ||||||
| Nobody Plays | R0RiE | ||||||
| Mining Puffles | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Telepathy | |||||||
| Untitled | Tempus | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | Time Flies | My First Experience | Mosta28 | 1:47 | 6 May 2018 | YouTube |
| Barrels | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Good Criminal, Bad Criminal | Halopona | ||||||
| Time Flies | Superqami | ||||||
| 12 | Tales of Snow Forts | Penguin vs. Wild | Tempus | 2:09 | 19 May 2018 | YouTube | |
| Bored Boards | Pingu25430 | ||||||
| Tales of Snow Forts | Tempus | ||||||
| Unidentified Flying Meteor | |||||||
| 13 | Treehouse Fire | The Huge Threat | Grekkie | 5:19 | 2 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Camelnot | Pingu25430 | ||||||
| Ultimate Crossover | Tempus | ||||||
| Not So Heroic | Matt13 | ||||||
| Budget Cuts | Tempus | ||||||
| Ye Olde Box Knight II | Drew | ||||||
| Horse or Puffle? | AwesomeBob20 | ||||||
| Treehouse Fire | Zenner522 | ||||||
| 14 | Stage Sham | Identified Flying Meteor | Tempus | 2:02 | 16 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Pengnite Flipper Royale | Halopona | ||||||
| Rules of Mancala | Superqami | ||||||
| Stage Sham | Matt13 | ||||||
| 15 | Record Breaker | That's the Point! | Superqami | 2:31 | 30 Jun 2018 | YouTube | |
| Violence is Never the Answer | Zenner522 | ||||||
| Record Breaker | |||||||
| Coming Right Up! | Ant Penguine | ||||||
| 16 | Secret of the Statue | Tales of Snow Forts II | Tempus | 3:18 | 14 Jul 2018 | YouTube | |
| Snowball Power | Drew | ||||||
| Secret of the Statue | Charlotte921 | ||||||
| Smells Fishy | C0RNN | ||||||
| 17 | Mattress Wizard | Vandalism | Pardeep01 | 2:48 | 28 Jul 2018 | YouTube | |
| Echo | Shard | ||||||
| Mattress Wizard | BuddyCrafted | ||||||
| Shadow Guy Suits Up | Tempus | ||||||
| No Refunds | |||||||
| Production Pace | Drew | ||||||
| 18 | Infinity WOR | Unoriginal | Zenner522 | 5:01 | 28 Jul 2018 | YouTube |
Twitter Skits
In addition to the episodes released on YouTube, individual skits were released exclusively on Twitter.
| Compilation | Skits | Writer | Date | Links |
| Vol. 1 | Business Tree | Gunslinger | 24 Mar 2017 | YouTube |
| Help | Gunslinger | 26 Mar 2017 | ||
| Puffle Trouble | HunterCPPS | 31 Mar 2017 | ||
| Tourist | Windtaler55 | 26 Apr 2017 | ||
| Tuba Spam | Tempus | 6 May 2017 | ||
| Soccer | Gunslinger | 13 May 2017 | ||
| Construction Crew | Tempus | 17 May 2017 | ||
| Royal Squad | Mens | 23 May 2017 | ||
| Strict Lifeguard | Drew | 25 May 2017 | ||
| Coffee Alarm | Joee | 27 May 2017 | ||
| Sweet | Euston | 17 Jun 2017 | ||
| Teachers | Euston | 30 Jun 2017 | ||
| Vol. 2 | Apron Army | Zenner522 | 5 Jul 2017 | YouTube |
| The Party is Over | Tempus | 12 Jul 2017 | ||
| Find Four | Tempus | 18 Jul 2017 | ||
| Saving Up | Shard | 7 Aug 2017 | ||
| Doubting Magic | Euston | 9 Aug 2017 | ||
| Everything Jitsu | Melchior | 11 Aug 2017 | ||
| Special Effects | Zenner522 | 12 Aug 2017 | ||
| Faraway Igloo | Euston | 19 Aug 2017 | ||
| Afraid of Heights | Cause_Key | 20 Aug 2017 | ||
| Mischievous Master | Pardeep01 | 27 Aug 2017 | ||
| The Haunted Mine | Tempus | 21 Oct 2017 | ||
| Presents | Zenner522 | 25 Dec 2017 | ||
| Vol. 3 | The Return | Zenner522 | 5 May 2018 | |
| Sloppy Service | Matt13 | 26 May 2018 |